Vallda Golf & Country Club
Vallda G&CC
Vallda
Holes
18
Par
72
Course rating
76.2
Slope
139
Default tee (Svart): 7098 yd
Tees
| Tee | Gender | CR | Slope | Yards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | Men | 76.2 | 139 | 7098 |
| White | Men | 73.6 | 134 | 6529 |
| Silver | Men | 72.7 | 132 | 6365 |
| Yellow | Men | 72.1 | 131 | 6179 |
| Yellow | Ladies | 77.8 | 139 | 6179 |
| Blue | Men | 71.1 | 129 | 5906 |
| Blue | Ladies | 76.6 | 137 | 5906 |
| Red | Men | 68.2 | 123 | 5309 |
| Red | Ladies | 73 | 129 | 5309 |
Hole by hole
18 holes · par 72 · 6180 yd · 4 par 3 · 10 par 4 · 4 par 5
| Hole | Par | SI | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 12 | 334 yd |
| 2 | 4 | 10 | 355 yd |
| 3 | 4 | 14 | 355 yd |
| 4 | 5 | 4 | 481 yd |
| 5 | 3 | 18 | 126 yd |
| 6 | 5 | 2 | 509 yd |
| 7 | 4 | 6 | 405 yd |
| 8 | 3 | 8 | 164 yd |
| 9 | 4 | 16 | 339 yd |
| Total | 36 | — | 3068 yd |
| Hole | Par | SI | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 5 | 7 | 498 yd |
| 11 | 3 | 11 | 153 yd |
| 12 | 4 | 5 | 377 yd |
| 13 | 4 | 1 | 405 yd |
| 14 | 4 | 17 | 317 yd |
| 15 | 3 | 15 | 148 yd |
| 16 | 5 | 13 | 481 yd |
| 17 | 4 | 3 | 383 yd |
| 18 | 4 | 9 | 350 yd |
| Total | 36 | — | 3112 yd |
Rounds played here
About the club
Vallda
Club website